ltds.uk / companies / 16998927
GB DISABLED STRONGMAN LTD
2ND FLOOR, COLLEGE HOUSE 17 KING EDWARDS ROAD, RUISLIP, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, HA4 7AE
ActivePRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)INC 2026SIC 93110
Company Information
Registered Address2ND FLOOR, COLLEGE HOUSE 17 KING EDWARDS ROAD, RUISLIP, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, HA4 7AE
Incorporated29 January 2026
Company TypePRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due29 October 2027
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts TypeNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs GB DISABLED STRONGMAN LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls GB DISABLED STRONGMAN LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check GB DISABLED STRONGMAN LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against GB DISABLED STRONGMAN LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for GB DISABLED STRONGMAN LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- TEN LOUNGE & DRINKS LTD Active
- PUNTO RESTAURANT LTD Active
- HARD TO REACH YOUNG PEOPLE LTD Active
- GMBS REAL ESTATE LTD Active
- ADP DESIGN & BUILD LTD Active
- TAIEB LTD Active
- BASILICAN PIZZERIA LTD Active
- BESTPLATEUK LTD Active
Similar Companies
- AQUILA LAKES LIMITED Active
- VERVE FITNESS LIMITED Active
- PADEL WEST LIMITED Active
- RATHO PARK GOLF CLUB LIMITED Active
- GOOD VIBES PADEL LTD Active
- AINTREE CIRCUIT CLUB EVENTS LIMITED Active
- EASTER ROSS MOTORCYCLE CLUB (2016) LIMITED Active
- ISLE OF WIGHT SPORT LIMITED Active
Watch GB DISABLED STRONGMAN LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch